PPRC Club Match - 12 September 2026
PRS club match at Legends Adventure Farm, Rayton — new-shooter friendly, braai afterwards. R450 club members, R500 non-members.
Results
Published 14 Sep 2026| # | Shooter | Division | Category | Score | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devan Nell Open | Open | — | 37 | 92.50% |
| 2 | Schalk van Open | Open | — | 36 | 90.00% |
| 3 | Ruan du Open | Open | — | 35 | 87.50% |
| 4 | Johan Lottering Open | Open | — | 31 | 77.50% |
| 5 | Aliza Mey Open | Open | — | 30 | 75.00% |
| 6 | Leon Goosen Open | Open | — | 28 | 70.00% |
| 7 | Jaco van Open | Open | — | 28 | 70.00% |
| 8 | Trevor Graham Open | Open | — | 27 | 67.50% |
| 9 | Stelios Christofi Open | Open | — | 27 | 67.50% |
| 10 | Cornelis Wilhelmus Open | Open | — | 27 | 67.50% |
| 11 | Andre van Open | Open | — | 26 | 65.00% |
| 12 | Ian Carr Open | Open | — | 26 | 65.00% |
| 13 | Rayno Van Open | Open | — | 26 | 65.00% |
| 14 | Moe Ayob Open | Open | — | 25 | 62.50% |
| 15 | Francois De Open | Open | — | 25 | 62.50% |
| 16 | Paul Charsley Open | Open | — | 25 | 62.50% |
| 17 | Chris Pretorius Open | Open | — | 24 | 60.00% |
| 18 | Renier Reynders Open | Open | — | 23 | 57.50% |
| 19 | Johannes Hermanus Open | Open | — | 23 | 57.50% |
| 20 | Danie du Open | Open | — | 23 | 57.50% |
| 21 | Donovan Cook Open | Open | — | 22 | 55.00% |
| 22 | Stephan van Open | Open | — | 22 | 55.00% |
| 23 | Stephanus Janse Open | Open | — | 22 | 55.00% |
| 24 | Jac Van Open | Open | — | 22 | 55.00% |
| 25 | Dirk Pio Open | Open | — | 21 | 52.50% |
| 26 | Michael Andrews Open | Open | — | 21 | 52.50% |
| 27 | Alex Pienaar Open | Open | — | 21 | 52.50% |
| 28 | Justin Coverly Open | Open | — | 21 | 52.50% |
| 29 | Gert Van Open | Open | — | 21 | 52.50% |
| 30 | CHARLTON Botha Open | Open | — | 20 | 50.00% |
| 31 | Werner Deyzel Open | Open | — | 20 | 50.00% |
| 32 | Clive Mey Open | Open | — | 20 | 50.00% |
| 33 | Stian de Open | Open | — | 17 | 42.50% |
| 34 | Neville Glynn Open | Open | — | 17 | 42.50% |
| 35 | Werner Koen Open | Open | — | 15 | 37.50% |
| 36 | Simon Duvenage Open | Open | — | 15 | 37.50% |
| 37 | Jacques Kriek Open | Open | — | 15 | 37.50% |
| 38 | Juro Gurovich Open | Open | — | 15 | 37.50% |
| 39 | Muhammedsaad Open | Open | — | 14 | 35.00% |
| 40 | Adrian Janse Open | Open | — | 14 | 35.00% |
| 41 | Reinier Kuschke Open | Open | — | 12 | 30.00% |
| 42 | Ian Open | Open | — | 11 | 27.50% |
| 43 | Johannes Grobler Open | Open | — | 10 | 25.00% |
| 44 | Wildri Peach Open | Open | — | 7 | 17.50% |
| 45 | Robert Liebenberg Open | Open | — | 4 | 10.00% |
| 46 | Gary Meyer Open | Open | — | 0 | 0.00% |
| 47 | Sean Tracey Open | Open | — | 0 | 0.00% |
- Venue
- Legends Adventure Farm
- Rayton
- Rounds
-
PPRC club course 40
- Match director
- Dirk Pio
- Entry fee
-
Members R 450.00Non-members R 500.00
- Entries
- 47 / 60
- Match finished
Stage spec
- Stages
- 5
- Shots / stage (club)
- 8
- Time / stage
- 105sec
PPRC Club Match — 12 September 2026
Our September club match takes place at Legends Adventure Farm in Rayton. This is a standard PPRC centrefire club match: a relaxed, well-run day of practical precision rifle shooting against steel, open to members and visitors alike.
New to precision rifle? Start here.
This match is deliberately new-shooter friendly. If you've never shot a PRS-style match before, this is a good one to cut your teeth on. You'll be squadded with experienced shooters who will walk you through each stage, help you with your positions, and make sure you know what's expected before the clock starts. Nobody expects a first-timer to clean a stage — come to learn, and you'll leave with a much better idea of what your rifle and your dope can actually do.
What to expect
Shooting is from a flat field into the mountainside, with targets set at a range of distances across 5 stages. You'll engage steel from a mix of positional props — barricades, tank traps, rooftops and the like — under time. Bring roughly 50 rounds of ammunition to be safe, plus your usual support gear: bipod, rear bag, tripod if you have one, and a dope card you trust.
Chronograph and safety checks happen before the first stage. Please arrive with enough time to sign in, get squadded and zero if needed.
Braai afterwards
Once the last stage is shot and scores are in, we fire up the coals. Stick around — the post-match braai is half the reason people keep coming back.
Entry fees
Club members: R450
Non-members: R500
- Herman Van den Berg Confirmed Open
- Ismail Arbee Confirmed Open
- Justin Coverly Confirmed Open
- Stelios Christofi Confirmed Open
- Stephan van der Merwe Confirmed Open
- Sean William ONeill Confirmed Open
- Andre van der Westhuizen Confirmed Open
- Paul Charsley Confirmed Open
- Schalk van der Merwe Confirmed Open
- Rayno Van Der Walt Confirmed Open
- Ian Carr Confirmed Open
- Simon Duvenage Confirmed Open
- CHARLTON NEIL BOTHA Confirmed Open
- Ian Confirmed Open
- Juro Gurovich Confirmed Open
- Jaco van Tonder Confirmed Open
- Wildri Peach Confirmed Open
- Stephanus Janse van Rensburg Confirmed Open
- Jac Van Zyl Confirmed Open
- Robert Liebenberg Confirmed Open
- Ruan du Plessis Confirmed Open
- Francois De Kock Confirmed Open
- Leon Goosen Confirmed Open
- Chris Pretorius Confirmed Open
- Reinier Kuschke Confirmed Open
- Gert Van Der Walt Confirmed Open
- Adrian Janse van Rensburg Confirmed Open
- Renier Reynders Confirmed Open
- Clive Mey Confirmed Open
- Gary Meyer Confirmed Open
- Donovan Cook Confirmed Open
- Trevor Graham Confirmed Open
- Johan Lottering Confirmed Open
- Danie du Preez Confirmed Open
- Michael Andrews Confirmed Open
- Neville Glynn Confirmed Open
- Dirk Pio Confirmed Open
- Muhammedsaad Confirmed Open
- Alex Pienaar Confirmed Open
- Werner Koen Confirmed Open
- Cornelis Wilhelmus Van As Confirmed Open
- Stian de Witt Confirmed Open
- Werner Deyzel Confirmed Open
- Aliza Mey Confirmed Ladies
- Johannes Grobler Confirmed Open
- Moe Ayob Confirmed Open
- Jacques Kriek Confirmed Open